IMG_2149 (2).JPG

Students & Clients

Student & Production List

Natalie Baker Shirer has been a dialect & vocal coach for over thirty years.

On-Set Feature Film Coaching

  • The Last Witch Hunter (Vin Diesel) - Lake Shore Entertainment - Brett Eisner DIRECTOR
  • One For the Money (Katherine Heigl, Debbie Reynolds) - LAKE SHORE ENTERTAINMENT - JULIE ANNE ROBINSON - Director
  • Diabolique (Isabelle Adjani) - MORGAN CREEK - Jeremiah Checik - director

THEATER PRODUCTION dialect & vocal coaching

Pittsburgh Irish and Classical Theater Resident Dialect Coach from inception

1996-2014   65 plays

  • Our Class                                                                                 
  • Lady Windermere’s Fan
  • A Skull in Connemara                                                                                                  
  • Sherlock Holmes and the Crucifer of Blood
  • The Pitman Painters
  • Two Plays   House & Garden                                                                                                         
  • The Importance of Being Earnest                                                                                                     
  • The Mask of Moriarity
  • Othello
  • Rock and Roll
  • What the Butler Saw
  • History Boys
  • Jane Eyre
  • An Ideal Husband                                                                                                              
  • Dublin Carol
  • Julius Caesar
  • Stuff Happens
  • Lieutenant of Inishmore
  • Private Lives
  • Pride and Prejudice
  • The School for Scandal                                                                                                                                    
  • Boston Marriage                                                                                                                                              
  • Beckettfest                                                                                                                                                                           
  • The Shaughraun
  • Henry IV                                                                                                                                           
  • Heartbreak House                                                                                                                        
  • The False Servant                                                                                                                   
  • Henry                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
  • Dead
  • Major Barbara      
  • Copenhagen
  • Stoops to Conquer
  • Aristocrats
  • The Seagull
  • Tonight at 8:30                                                                                                                         
  • Portia Coughlan
  • Picture of Dorian Gray
  • Henceforward
  • The Cripple of Inishman
  • Faith Healer
  • Racing Demon
  • The Rivals
  • Juno and the Paycock
  • The White Devil
  • Too Clever by Half
  • Translations
  • Hobson’s Choice
  • Playboy of the Western World
  • Constant Coup
  • The Hothouse
  • No Man’s Land
  • The Dumb Waiter, Betrayal
  • The Room
  • Celebration
  • Riders to the Sea
  • The Well of the Saints
  • When the Moon Has
  • Deidre of the Sorrows
  • The Tinker’s Wedding
  • The Shadow of the Glen,

Pittsburgh City Theater

  • ross Indecency

Open Stage Theater

  • Shirley Valentine

Starlight Productions

  • Assassins

Three Rivers Shakespeare festival

  • A Midsummer Night Dream            
  • Cymbeline
  • Goodnight, Desdemona Good Morning Juliet     

Carnegie Mellon University - Main Stage

  • Inspector General Flea in her Ear House of Blue Leaves
  • Nathan the Wise Arcadia Serious Money
  • The Baker’s Wife A Little Night Music                
  • Top Girls                                                                                                                                                 
  • Time and the Conways
  • Skin of our Teeth Yerma
  • Balm in Gilead She Loves Me A Cheever Evening
  • The Crucible (presented at Moscow Art Theater)
  • Antigone Good Person of Setzuan You Can’t Take it With You

Chatham College

  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie

West Virginia University

  • Spoon River Anthology Caucasian Chalk Circle King Lear
  • Three Sisters The Art of Dining Translations
  • Child’s Christmas in Wales Goodnight Desdemona Brighton Beach Memoirs
  • The Boys Next Door Cloud Nine Dancing at Lughnasa
  • Boxful of Monkeys School for Wives

students - 2016 version

following is a partial list of students Natalie baker shirer has coached and their recent work

FILM

  • Roxanne Roxanne (dir. by Michael Larnell)  – Chante Adams (‘16)
  • Gorenos (dir. by Clarence Williams IV) – Scott Alda Coffey (‘15) & Mitchell Edwards (‘15)
  • Frat Star (dir. Grant S. Johnson & Ippsie Jones) – Cathryn Dylan (‘15)
  • Cargo (dir. Ben Yowling & Yolanda Ramke) – Cathryn Dylan (‘15)
  • Samantha Moonley’s Greatest Feeling* (short) – written and starring Ben Edelman (‘15)
  • *winner of the Audience Award at National Film Festival for Talented Youth
  • Airstream (short dir. Jonathan Yoho) – Mitchell Edwards (‘15)
  • Bedeviled (dir. Abel &  Burlee Vang) – Mitchell Edwards (‘15)
  • Barry (Netflix) – Sawyer Pierce (‘15)
  • Weightless (dir. Jaron Albertin) – Annie Yokom (‘15)
  • The Real MVP: The Wanda Durant Story (dir. Nelson George) – Daniel Bellomy (‘14)
  • Freakshow (dir. Trudie Styler) – Daniel Bellomy (‘14)
  • A Walk Down the Aisle (short dir. Daniel Ajemian) – Claire Chapelli (‘14)
  • Breakable You (dir. Andrew Wagner) – Carl Lundstedt (‘14)
  • How Far She Went (short, dir. Ugla Hauksdottir) – Carl Lundstedt (‘14)
  • Gorenos (dir. by Clarence Williams IV) – Jimmy Nicholas (‘14)
  • The Transfiguration (dir. Michael O’Shea) – Carter Redwood (‘14)
  • Mamaboy (dir. Aaron Leong) – Michael Reep (‘14)
  • Shot (dir. Jeremy Kagan) – Sarah Nicole Robes (‘14)
  • Staring at the Sun (dir. Harry Greenberger) – Taylor Rose (‘14)
  • Tower of Silence (dir. Erik Flynn Patton) – Taylor Rose (‘14)
  • September Morning (dir. Ryan Frost) – Taylor Rose (‘14)
  • The Depths (dir. Jamison M. LoCascio) – Michelle Veintimilla (‘14)
  • Drunk Parents (dir. Fred Wolf) – Michelle Veintimilla (‘14)
  • Boy in a Backpack (short dir. Brad Martocello ) – Michelle Veintimilla (‘14)
  • Accommodations (dir. Amy Miller Gross) – Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)
  • Honeymoon from Hell (dir. Jake Helgren) – Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)
  • Until Someone Gets Hurt (dir. Shane Barbanel) – Jimmy Mason (‘13)
  • Anna Popov (dir. Amy Miller Gross) – Katya Stepanova (‘13)
  • Alina (dir. Ben Barenholtz) – Katya Stepanova (‘13)
  • Por Sofia (dir. Alfredo Ibarra) – Patrick de Ledebur (‘12)
  • Dean* (dir. Demetri Martin) – Annie Heise (‘12)
  • *winner of the Best Film Award at Tribeca Film Festival)
  • The Divide (dir. Perry King) – Lilli Passero (‘12)
  • Strange Nature (dir. James Ojala) – Lilli Passero (‘12)
  • In Between Days (dir. Joe Herbert/Peter Herbert) – Lilli Passero (‘12)
  • The Lennon Report (dir. Jeremy Profe) – Marrick Smith (‘12)
  • Barry (Netflix) – Eric Barryman (‘11)
  • After Louie (dir. Vincent Gagliostro) – Eric Barryman (‘11)
  • Get a Job (dir. Dylan Kidd) – Mimi Gianopulos (‘11)
  • Last Flag Flying (dir. Richard Linklater) – Lee Harrington (‘11)
  • Inside You (dir. Heather Fink) – Tim Harrington (‘11)
  • Donovan Mitchell (short dir. Malcolm Washington) –  Benny Got Shot (‘11)
  • The Darkness (dir. Greg McLean) – Krista Marie Yu (‘11)
  • Courting Des Moines (dir. Brent Roske) – Catherine Urbanek (‘11)
  • Texas Heart (dir. Mark David) – Catherine Urbanek (‘11)
  • Galileo (dir. Jay Silverman) – Catherine Urbanek (‘11)
  • Jonny’s Sweet Revenge (dir. Mark David) – Catherine Urbanek (‘11)
  • After Hours Trading (dir. Fredrick Johnson) – Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Titty Boy (written by Larry Powell (‘08) – starring Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Daykwon (short dir. By Patrick Letteri) – Skye Scott (‘10)
  • Higher Ground (short) – Adam Barrie (‘09)
  • Equity (dir. Meera Menon) – Kyle Beltran (‘09)
  • The Eyes of My Mother (dir. Nicolas Pesce) – Will Brill (‘09)
  • Pimp (dir. Christine Crokos) – Brittany Campbell (‘09)
  • Five Blocks Away (dir. Kevis Antonio) – Alex Cole (‘09)
  • The Browsing Effect (dir. Michael K. Feinstein) – Larry Powell (‘09)
  • Green (short produced by Thea Brooks (‘07)) – starring Kirsten Bracken (‘07)
  • Kensho at the Bedfellow (dir. Brad Raider) – Matt Burns (‘07)
  • The Creek When He Came Back (dir. Jonathan J. Johnson) – Matt Burns (‘07)
  • Sugar! (dir. Shari Berman) – Craig de Lorenzo (‘07)
  • The Living (dir. Dennis Demster) – Liz Fenning (‘07)
  • Ghosthunters (dir. Pearry Reginald Teo) – Liz Fenning (‘07)
  • OMG… We’re in a Horror Movie (dir. Ajala Bandele) – Liz Fenning (‘07)
  • Pale Blue* – written by and starring Abigail McFarlane and featuring Ian Harding (‘10)
  • *winner of the Best Showcase Short Film at the Soho International Film Festival
  • Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (dir. Zack Snyder) – Dan Amboyer (‘06)
  • Hell’s Heart (dir. Ryan Denmark) – Kersti Bryan (‘06)
  • Satanic (dir. Jeffrey Hunt) – Anthony Carrigan (‘06)
  • Our Day Will Come (dir. Bittnarie Shin) – Greg Coughlin (‘06)
  • No Pay, Nudity (dir. Lee Wilkof) – Jesmille Darbouze
  • A Bear Lands on Earth (dir. Hiroo Takaoka, Rob Yang) – Paloma Guzman (‘06)
  • The End of Mara (short dir. Kim Garland) – Kate Rogal (‘06)
  • Fight Your Way Out (dir. Orlando Bishop & Sharae Nikai) – Demetrius Grosse (‘05)
  • Love Jacked (dir. Alfons Adetuyi) – Demetrius Grosse (‘05)
  • Crazy Famous (dir. Paul Jarrett) – Alexander Cendese (‘04)
  • Upstate (short, dir. Kit Williamson) – Van Hansis (‘04)
  • Rules Don’t Apply (dir. Warren Beatty) – Megan Hilty (‘04)
  • The List (dir. Harris Goldber) – Aaron Staton (‘04)
  • El Elegido (dir. Antonio Chavarrias) – Jenny Beacraft (‘03)
  • Lola (short dir. Cesc Gay) – Jenny Beacraft (‘03)
  • Leavey (dir. Gabriela Cowperthwaite) – Jenny Beacraft (‘03)
  • The Angry Birds Movie (animated, dir. Clay Kaytis, Fergal Reilly) – Josh Gad (‘03)
  • Marshall (dir. Reginald Hudlin) – Josh Gad (‘03)
  • A Dog’s Purpose (dir. Lasse Hallstrom) – Josh Gad (‘03)
  • The Hollars (Dir. John Krasinski) – Josh Groban
  • H.O.M.E. (dir. Daniel Maldonado) – Angela Lin (‘03)
  • Hell or High Water (dir. David Mackenzie) – Katy Mixon (‘03)
  • Chronically Metropolitan (starring Mary Louise Parker) – written/produced by Nick Schutt (‘02)
  • Tallulah (Netflix, written and directed by Sian Heder (‘99)
  • The Call of Charlie (short, dir. Nick Spooner) – Roberta Valderrama (‘98)
  • The Magnificent Seven (dir. Antoine Fuqua) – Matt Bomer (‘01),
  • The Nice Guys (dir. Shane Black) – Matt Bomer (‘01)
  • Big Bear (dir. Joey Kern) – Pablo Schreiber (‘00)
  • Traces (dir. Matthew Currie Holmes) – Pablo Schreiber (‘00)
  • 13 Hours (dir. Michael Bay) – Pablo Schreiber (‘00)
  • Drunk Parents (dir. Fred Wolf) – Joe Manganiello (‘00)
  • Pee-wee’s Big Holiday (Netflix, dir. John Lee)  – Joe Manganiello (‘00)
  • Snowden (dir. Oliver Stone) – Zachary Quinto (‘99)
  • Star Trek Beyond (dir. Justin Lin) – Zachary Quinto (‘99)
  • Tallulah (Netflix) – Tommar Wilson (‘98)
  • A Woman, A Part (dir. Elizabeth Subrin) – Dagmara Dominczyk
  • TELEVISION
  • Outsiders (WGN) - McKenna Slone (‘17)*
  • BrainDead (CBS) - Ryan Avalos (‘16)*
  • Elementary  (CBS) - Jacob Brinskele (‘16)*
  • Riverdale (CW) - Casey Cott (‘16)*
  • Succession (HBO) - Molly Griggs (‘16)*
  • Z: The Beginning of Everything (Amazon) - Nick Sacks ('16)*
  • Sweet/Vicious (MTV) - Amanda Leigh Jerry (‘16)*
  • Truth Slash Fiction (indie) - Phillippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • UnREAL (Lifetime) - Denee Benton (‘15)*
  • Colony (USA) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • Murder Among Friends (Investigation Discovery) - Scott Alda Coffey (‘15)*
  • Red Oaks (Amazon) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • Exiled Out East (Web Series) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • Limitless (CBS) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • Law & Order (NBC) - Cathryn Dylan (‘15)*
  • Law & Order (NBC) - Mitchell Edwards (‘15)*
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC) - Cathryn Dylan (‘15)*
  • BrainDead (CBS) - Ben Edelman (‘15)*
  • The Good Wife (CBS) - Ben Edelman (‘15)*
  • The Path (Hulu) - David Patterson (‘15)*
  • Broad City (Comedy Central) - Tsilala Brock (‘14)*
  • A Girl is a Gun (web series) - Claire Chapelli (‘14)*
  • Swipe Right (web series) - Claire Chapelli (‘14)*
  • Dan is Dead (web series) - Claire Chapelli (‘14)*
  • Conviction (ABC) - Carl Lundstedt (‘14)*
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC) - Carl Lundstedt (‘14)*
  • Altered Carbon (Netflix) - Antonio Marziale (‘14)*
  • Outsiders (WGN) - Thomas Constantine Moore (‘14)*
  • The Deuce (HBO) - Brian Muller (‘14)*
  • Blue Bloods (CBS) - Brian Muller (‘14)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Brian Muller (‘14)*
  • The Gay and Wondrous Life of Caleb Gallo (web series) - Antonio Marziale (‘14)*
  • Blue Bloods (CBS) - Carter Redwood (‘14)*
  • Sing It! (Youtube Red) - J.D. Phillips (‘14)
  • Disney Star Darlings (Disney Jr) - Sarah Nicole Robes (‘14)*
  • The Good Wife (CBS) - Taylor Rose (‘14)*
  • Pure Genius (CBS) - Taylor Rose (‘14)*
  • Gotham (Fox) - Michelle Veintimilla (‘14)*
  • Fuller House (Netflix) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Undateable (Hulu) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Switched at Birth (ABC Family) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Cooper Barrett’s Guide to Surviving Life (Fox) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Honeymoon from Hell (Lifetime) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Blank My Life (creator, web series) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*
  • Fuller House (Netflix) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Undateable (Hulu) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Switched at Birth (ABC Family) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Cooper Barrett’s Guide to Surviving Life (Fox) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Honeymoon from Hell (Lifetime) - Adam Hagenbuch (‘13)*
  • Blank My Life (creator, web series) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*nver Milord (‘12)*
  • Outsiders (WGN) - Denver Milord (‘12)**
  • Full Circle (DirecTV) - Denver Milord (‘12)**
  • Liv and Maddie (Disney) - Darren Bluestone (‘11)*
  • Daredevil (Netflix) - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • Baby Daddy (Freeform) - Mimi Gianopulos (‘11)*
  • Relationship Status (go90) - Mimi Gianopulos (‘11)*
  • Cooper Barrett’s Guide to Surviving Life (Fox) - Catherine Urbanek (‘11)*
  • Dr. Ken (ABC) - Krista Marie Yu (‘11)*
  • Billy on the Street (TruTV, writer) - Frank Cappello (‘10)*
  • Making History (Fox) - Ross Philips (‘10)*
  • Halt and Catch Fire (AMC) - Ross Philips (‘10)*
  • Love (Netflix) - Caitlin Kimball (‘10)*
  • Angie Tribeca (TBS) - Caitlin Kimball (‘10)*
  • Joey Mac Project (Pop) - Caitlin Kimball (‘10)*
  • Billy on the Street (TruTV, writer) - Chase Newell (‘10)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Skye Scott (‘10)*
  • Horace and Pete (web series) - Kyle Beltran (‘09)*
  • The OA (Netflix) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Person of Interest (CBS) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Master of None (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • She’s Gotta Have It (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family) - Ian Harding (‘09)*
  • The Magicians (SyFy) - Hale Appleman
  • Outsiders (WGN) - Jarid Faubel (‘08)*
  • Big Bang Theory (CBS) - Amanda Payton (‘08)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Patrick Cummings (‘07)*
  • Billy on the Street (TruTV, writer) - Chase Newell (‘10)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Skye Scott (‘10)*
  • Horace and Pete (web series) - Kyle Beltran (‘09)*
  • The OA (Netflix) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Person of Interest (CBS) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Master of None (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • She’s Gotta Have It (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family) - Ian Harding (‘09)*
  • The Magicians (SyFy) - Hale Appleman
  • Outsiders (WGN) - Jarid Faubel (‘08)*
  • Big Bang Theory (CBS) - Amanda Payton (‘08)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Patrick Cummings (‘07)* ang (‘07)*
  • Zoobiquity (Fox pilot) - Melissa Tang (‘07)*
  • Younger (TV Land) - Dan Amboyer (‘06)*
  • The Deuce (HBO) - Kersti Bryan (‘06)*
  • BrainDead (CBS) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Netflix) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Untitled Strauss-Schulson Fogel Pilot (TBS pilot) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Gotham (Fox) - Anthony Carrigan (‘06)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Anthony Carrigan (‘06)*
  • Jessica Jones (Netflix) - Jesmille Darbouze (‘06)*
  • The Mysteries of Laura (NBC) - Jesmille Darbouze (‘06)*
  • The Detour (TBS) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Atlanta (FX) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Shades of Blue (NBC) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Patina Miller (‘06)*
  • Ray Donovan (Showtime) - Joanna Strapp (‘06)*
  • Taken (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Aquarius (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Agents of SHIELD (ABC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Blindspot (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Ethan Hova (‘05)*
  • Westworld (HBO) - Demetrius Grosse (‘05)*
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS) - Demetrius Grosse (‘05)*
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS) - Demetrius Grosse (‘05)*
  • Game of Silence (NBC) - Demetrius Grosse (‘05)*
  • Conviction (ABC) - Susan Heyward (‘05)*
  • Powers (Syfy) - Susan Heyward (‘05)*
  • Vinyl (HBO) - Susan Heyward (‘05)*
  • Unforgettable (CBS) - Susan Heyward (‘05)*
  • Rogue (Audience) - Alexander Cendese (‘04)*
  • Supergirl (CBS) - Alexander Cendese (‘04)*
  • Elementary (CBS) - Alexander Cendese (‘04)*
  • The Deuce (HBO) - Van Hansis (‘04)*
  • Ms. Guidance (web series) - Van Hansis (‘04)*
  • BrainDead (CBS) - Megan Hilty (‘04)*
  • Sofia the First (Disney Jr) - Megan HiltBilly on the Street (TruTV, writer) - Chase Newell (‘10)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Skye Scott (‘10)*
  • Horace and Pete (web series) - Kyle Beltran (‘09)*
  • The OA (Netflix) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Person of Interest (CBS) - Will Brill (‘09)*
  • Master of None (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • She’s Gotta Have It (Netflix) - Brittany Campbell (‘09)*
  • Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family) - Ian Harding (‘09)*
  • The Magicians (SyFy) - Hale Appleman
  • Outsiders (WGN) - Jarid Faubel (‘08)*
  • Big Bang Theory (CBS) - Amanda Payton (‘08)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Patrick Cummings (‘07)
  • Zoobiquity (Fox pilot) - Melissa Tang (‘07)*
  • Younger (TV Land) - Dan Amboyer (‘06)*
  • The Deuce (HBO) - Kersti Bryan (‘06)*
  • BrainDead (CBS) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Netflix) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Untitled Strauss-Schulson Fogel Pilot (TBS pilot) - Jack Carpenter (‘06)*
  • Gotham (Fox) - Anthony Carrigan (‘06)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Anthony Carrigan (‘06)*
  • Jessica Jones (Netflix) - Jesmille Darbouze (‘06)*
  • The Mysteries of Laura (NBC) - Jesmille Darbouze (‘06)*
  • The Detour (TBS) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Atlanta (FX) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Shades of Blue (NBC) - Paloma Guzman (‘06)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Patina Miller (‘06)*
  • Ray Donovan (Showtime) - Joanna Strapp (‘06)*
  • Taken (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Aquarius (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Agents of SHIELD (ABC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • Blindspot (NBC) - Gaius Charles (‘05)*
  • The Blacklist (NBC) - Ethan Hova (‘05)*
  • Difficult People (Hulu) - Megan Hilty (‘04)*
  • Girlfriend’s Guide to Divorce (Bravo) - Megan Hilty (‘04)*
  • I Shudder (TV Land) - Megan Hilty (‘04)*
  • The First Wives Club (TV Land) - Megan Hilty (‘04)*
  • My Mother and Other Strangers (BBC) - Aaron Staton (‘04)*
  • Ray Donovan (Showtime) - Aaron Staton (‘04)*
  • Girlfriend’s Guide to Divorce (Bravo) - Aaron Staton (‘04)*
  • LEGO Frozen Northern Lights (Disney Jr) - Josh Gad (‘03)*
  • Sofia the First (Disney Jr) - Josh Gad (‘03)*
  • Life in Pieces (CBS) - Josh Groban*
  • The Young and the Restless (CBS) - Angela Lin (‘03)*
  • American Housewife (ABC) - Katy Mixon (‘03)*
  • Mike & Molly (CBS) - Katy Mixon (‘03)*
  • Cassius and Clay (animated, FXX) - Katy Mixon (‘03)*
  • Citizen (Hulu pilot) - Nick Schutt (‘02)*
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (CW) - Michael McMillian (‘02)*
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS) - Michael McMillian (‘02)*
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS) - Michael McMillian (‘02)*
  • Still the King (CMT) - producer Zac Halley (‘02)*
  • American Horror Story: Hotel (FX) - Matt Bomer (‘01)*
  • The Last Tycoon (Amazon) - Matt Bomer (‘01)*
  • Mom (CBS) - Joe Manganiello (‘00)**
  • Prototype (SyFy) - Cote de Pablo (‘00)**
  • The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Land) - Zachary Quinto (‘99)*
  • The New Girl (Fox) - David Hornsby (‘98)*
  • Baskets (FX) - David Hornsby (‘98)*
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX, actor, writer, producer) - David Hornsby (‘98)*
  • Regal Academy (Nickelodeon) - Rebecca Soler (‘98)*
  • World of Winx (Netflix) - Rebecca Soler (‘98)*
  • Winx Club (Netflix) - Rebecca Soler (‘98)*
  • Elementary (CBS) - Tommar Wilson (‘98)*
  • Beyond (Freeform) - Roberta Valderama*
  • Late Bloomers (The Chloe and Sage Chronicles) - Roberta Valderama*
  • American Horror Story (FX) - Frederick Koehler (‘97)*
  • Major Crimes (TNT) - Frederick Koehler (‘97)*
  • Rosewood (Fox) - Frederick Koehler (‘97)*
  • Madam Secretary (CBS) - Dusty Brown (‘97)*
  • Guber: Ride Share Stories (web series) - James Babson (‘96)*
  • Pure Genius (CBS) - Lourdes Benedict (‘96)*

THEATER

  • Royale (City Theater Pittsburgh) - Siddiq Saunderson (‘17)*
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Two River Theater) - Chante Adams (‘16)*
  • Steubenville (tour) - Molly Griggs (‘16)*
  • Ultimate Beauty Bible (Page 73) - Molly Griggs (‘16)*
  • Beautiful (Broadway National Tour) - Erika Olson (‘16)*
  • Kerrigan and Lowdermilk's The Bad Years (1218 Flushing Ave) - Nick Sacks ('16)*
  • In The Heights (Theater Under the Stars) - Phillippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • Into the Woods (Fiasco National Tour) - Phillippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • The Great Comet (Broadway) - Denee Benton (‘15)*
  • The Sunrise Club (Los Angeles Theater Center) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • The Imaginary Invalid (A Noise Within!) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway National Tour) - Veladya Chapman (‘15)*
  • A View from the Bridge (Center Theater Group) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • I’m Gonna Pray for You So Hard (Pittsburgh Playhouse) - Cathryn Dylan (‘15)*
  • Significant Other (Roundabout) - Ben Edelman (‘15)*
  • Hamilton (Chicago) - Jean Floradin (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Luke LaMontagne (‘15)*
  • The Secret Garden (Shakespeare Theater DC) - Maya Maniar (‘15)*
  • Laura and the Sea (O’Neill Center workshop) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • The Square Root of Three Sisters (Arts & Ideas Festival, New Haven) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Broadway) - David Patterson (‘15)*
  • My Heart is the Drum (Village Theater Seattle) - Joell Weil (‘15)*
  • Fun Home (Broadway) - Madeline Wolf (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Annie Yokom (‘15)*
  • Wicked (Broadway) - Michael Campayno (‘14)*
  • October Sky (Old Globe) - Kyle Selig (‘14)*
  • Dirty Dancing (National tour) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • The Producers (Papermill Playhouse) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • BAZ: Star-Crossed-Love (For the Record) - Olivia Harris (‘13)*
  • My Brother’s Girlfriend (improv team) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • The Big Booth With Brian and Dan (stand up show) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • American Players Theater 2015-16 Season - Aidaa Peerzada (‘13)*
  • Between Riverside and Crazy (Steppenwolf) - Aidaa Peerzada (‘13)*
  • Fiddler on the Roof (Broadway) - Nick Rehberger (‘13)*
  • Avenue Q (Off-Broadway) - Mari Riche (‘13)*
  • Steubenville (tour) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*
  • Pride and Prejudice (Cincinnati Playhouse) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • An Enemy of the People (Barrington Stage) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Crimes of the Heart (Triad Stage) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • We Are Pussy Riot (Contemporary American Theater Festival) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Houseworld (Contemporary American Theater Festival) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Love, Love, Love (Roundabout) - Dylan Wallach (‘13)*
  • Rocky Horror (Cygnet Theatre) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • American Rhythm (Lambs Beautiful (Broadway National Tour) - Erika Olson (‘16)*
  • Kerrigan and Lowdermilk's The Bad Years (1218 Flushing Ave) - Nick Sacks ('16)*
  • In The Heights (Theater Under the Stars) - Philippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • Into the Woods (Fiasco National Tour) - Philippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • The Great Comet (Broadway) - Denee Benton (‘15)*
  • The Sunrise Club (Los Angeles Theater Center) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • The Imaginary Invalid (A Noise Within!) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway National Tour) - Veladya Chapman (‘15)*
  • A View from the Bridge (Center Theater Group) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • I’m Gonna Pray for You So Hard (Pittsburgh Playhouse) - Cathryn Dylan (‘15)*
  • Significant Other (Roundabout) - Ben Edelman (‘15)*
  • Hamilton (Chicago) - Jean Floradin (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Luke LaMontagne (‘15)*
  • The Secret Garden (Shakespeare Theater DC) - Maya Maniar (‘15)*
  • Laura and the Sea (O’Neill Center workshop) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • The Square Root of Three Sisters (Arts & Ideas Festival, New Haven) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Broadway) - David Patterson (‘15)*
  • My Heart is the Drum (Village Theater Seattle) - Joell Weil (‘15)*
  • Fun Home (Broadway) - Madeline Wolf (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Annie Yokom (‘15)*
  • Wicked (Broadway) - Michael Campayno (‘14)*
  • October Sky (Old Globe) - Kyle Selig (‘14)*
  • Dirty Dancing (National tour) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • The Producers (Papermill Playhouse) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • BAZ: Star-Crossed-Love (For the Record) - Olivia Harris (‘13)*
  • My Brother’s Girlfriend (improv team) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • The Big Booth With Brian and Dan (stand up show) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • American Players Theater 2015-16 Season - Aidaa Peerzada (‘13)*
  • Between Riverside and Crazy (Steppenwolf) - Aidaa Peerzada (‘13)*
  • Fiddler on thAn Enemy of the People (Barrington Stage) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Crimes of the Heart (Triad Stage) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • We Are Pussy Riot (Contemporary American Theater Festival) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Houseworld (Contemporary American Theater Festival) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Love, Love, Love (Roundabout) - Dylan Wallach (‘13)*
  • Rocky Horror (Cygnet Theatre) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • American Rhythm (Lambs Beautiful (Broadway National Tour) - Erika Olson (‘16)*
  • Kerrigan and Lowdermilk's The Bad Years (1218 Flushing Ave) - Nick Sacks ('16)*
  • In The Heights (Theater Under the Stars) - Philippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • Into the Woods (Fiasco National Tour) - Philippe Arroyo (‘15)*
  • The Great Comet (Broadway) - Denee Benton (‘15)*
  • The Sunrise Club (Los Angeles Theater Center) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • The Imaginary Invalid (A Noise Within!) - Kelsey Carthew (‘15)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway National Tour) - Veladya Chapman (‘15)*
  • A View from the Bridge (Center Theater Group) - Brady Dowad (‘15)*
  • I’m Gonna Pray for You So Hard (Pittsburgh Playhouse) - Cathryn Dylan (‘15)*
  • Significant Other (Roundabout) - Ben Edelman (‘15)*
  • Hamilton (Chicago) - Jean Floradin (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Luke LaMontagne (‘15)*
  • The Secret Garden (Shakespeare Theater DC) - Maya Maniar (‘15)*
  • Laura and the Sea (O’Neill Center workshop) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • The Square Root of Three Sisters (Arts & Ideas Festival, New Haven) - Austin James Murray (‘15)*
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Broadway) - David Patterson (‘15)*
  • My Heart is the Drum (Village Theater Seattle) - Joell Weil (‘15)*
  • Fun Home (Broadway) - Madeline Wolf (‘15)*
  • Breeders: A Comedy (Dixon Place) - Annie Yokom (‘15)*
  • Wicked (Broadway) - Michael Campayno (‘14)*
  • October Sky (Old Globe) - Kyle Selig (‘14)*
  • Dirty Dancing (National tour) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • The Producers (Papermill Playhouse) - Jesse Carrey-Beaver (‘13)*
  • BAZ: Star-Crossed-Love (For the Record) - Olivia Harris (‘13)*
  • My Brother’s Girlfriend (improv team) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • The Big Booth With Brian and Dan (stand up show) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • e Roof (Broadway) - Nick Rehberger (‘13)*
  • Avenue Q (Off-Broadway) - Mari Riche (‘13)*
  • Steubenville (tour) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*
  • Pride and Prejudice (Cincinnati Playhouse) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Players Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Last Night in Town (San Diego Musical Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway) - Grey Henson (‘12)*
  • Wicked (Broadway National Tour) - Emily Koch (‘12)*
  • Proof (WOW Cafe Theatre) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Merchant of Venice (director, Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Terms of Endearment (The Directors Company) - Denver Milord (‘12)*
  • From Here to Eternity (Finger Lakes Musical Theater Festival) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Finding Neverland (Broadway National Tour) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Cabaret (Music Circus) - Kaleigh Cronin (‘11)*
  • Fiddler on the Roof (Broadway) - Tess Primack (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ryan Melia (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ryan Melia (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Arya Shahi (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Arya Shahi (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Dan Weschler (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Dan Weschler (‘11)*
  • Company (Writers Theater Chicago) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*
  • Of Mice and Men (Milwaukee Repertory Theater) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*
  • Of Mice and Men (Arizona Theatre Company) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*
  • To Protect Serve and Understand (Irondale) - Bekie Berkman Rivera (‘10)*
  • Art Buffet (Irondale) - Bekie Berkman Rivera (‘10)*
  • Wicked (Broadway National Tour) - Amanda Jan My Brother’s Girlfriend (improv team) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • The Big Booth With Brian and Dan (stand up show) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • e Roof (Broadway) - Nick Rehberger (‘13)*
  • Avenue Q (Off-Broadway) - Mari Riche (‘13)*
  • Steubenville (tour) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*
  • Pride and Prejudice (Cincinnati Playhouse) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Players Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Last Night in Town (San Diego Musical Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway) - Grey Henson (‘12)*
  • Wicked (Broadway National Tour) - Emily Koch (‘12)*
  • Proof (WOW Cafe Theatre) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Merchant of Venice (director, Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Terms of Endearment (The Directors Company) - Denver Milord (‘12)*
  • From Here to Eternity (Finger Lakes Musical Theater Festival) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Finding Neverland (Broadway National Tour) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Cabaret (Music Circus) - Kaleigh Cronin (‘11)*
  • Fiddler on the Roof (Broadway) - Tess Primack (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ryan Melia (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ryan Melia (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Arya Shahi (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Arya Shahi (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Dan We Of Mice and Men (Milwaukee Repertory Theater) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*
  • Of Mice and Men (Arizona Theatre Company) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*
  • To Protect Serve and Understand (Irondale) - Bekie Berkman Rivera (‘10)*
  • Art Buffet (Irondale) - Bekie Berkman Rivera (‘10)*
  • Wicked (Broadway National Tour) - Amanda Jane My Brother’s Girlfriend (improv team) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • The Big Booth With Brian and Dan (stand up show) - Brian Morabito (‘13)*
  • e Roof (Broadway) - Nick Rehberger (‘13)*
  • Avenue Q (Off-Broadway) - Mari Riche (‘13)*
  • Steubenville (tour) - Alex Spieth (‘13)*
  • Pride and Prejudice (Cincinnati Playhouse) - Katya Stepanova (‘13)*
  • Players Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Last Night in Town (San Diego Musical Theater) - Michael Cusimano (‘12)*
  • Book of Mormon (Broadway) - Grey Henson (‘12)*
  • Wicked (Broadway National Tour) - Emily Koch (‘12)*
  • Proof (WOW Cafe Theatre) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Midsummer Night’s Dream (Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Merchant of Venice (director, Hamlet Isn’t Dead) - David Andrew Laws (‘12)*
  • Terms of Endearment (The Directors Company) - Denver Milord (‘12)*
  • From Here to Eternity (Fingerlakes Musical Theater Festival) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Finding Neverland (Broadway National Tour) - Noah Plomgren (‘12)*
  • Cabaret (Music Circus) - Kaleigh Cronin (‘11)*
  • Fiddler on the Roof (Broadway) - Tess Primack (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Alex Falberg (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ben Ferguson (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Curtis Gillen (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Ryan Melia (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Ryan Melia (‘11)*
  • Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)* schler (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Dan Weschler (‘11)*
  • Company (Writers Theater Chicago) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)* e Cooper (‘10)*
  • Mamma Mia (Paramount Theater Aurora, IL) - Nick Cosgrove (‘10)*
  • Sex with Strangers (City Theater Pittsburgh) - Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Playing with Fire (Goldcat in Williamsburg) - Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Cabaret (Music Circus) - Hunter Herdlicka (‘10)
  • The Glass Menagerie (Sierra Madre Playhouse) - Ross Philips (‘10)
  • Cat On A Hot Tin Roof (Antaeus Theatre Company) - Ross Philips (‘10)
  • Holiday Inn (Broadway) - Lora Lee Gayer (‘10)
  • Aladdin (Broadway) - Daisy Hobbs (‘10)
  • Half Moon Bay (Lesser America) - John McKetta (‘10)
  • The Laramie Project (director, Bedford, NH) - Skye Scott (‘10)
  • BAZ: Star-Crossed-Love (For The Record) - Hunter Seagroves (‘10)
  • Cock (Kinetic) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (barebones) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)
  • Three Days in the Country (Kinetic) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)*
  • A Musical Christmas Carol (Pittsburgh CLO) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)*
  • An Inspector Calls (Pioneer Theatre) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • 1599 (Irondale) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • Three Days in the Country (Kinetic) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • The Cherry Orchard (Broadway) - Kyle Beltran (‘09)*
  • Jekyl and Hyde (International Tour) - Zach Berger (‘09)*
  • The Bodyguard: The Musical (Paper Mill Playhouse) - Jarid Faubel (‘08)*
  • Pip’s Island (immersive children’s theater piece) - Nick Lehane (‘09)*
  • Twelfth Night (artistic director, Esperance Theater Company) - Charlie Murphy (‘09)*
  • The Christians (Mark Taper Forum) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Father Comes Home From the Wars  - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (asst. Director, Center Theater Group) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Seared (San Francisco Playhouse) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • The Mountaintop (recording, LA Pericles (Theater for a New Audience) - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Matt Nuernberger (‘11)* schler (‘11)*
  • The Hunter and the Bear (member, PigPen Theatre, on tour)  - Dan Weschler (‘11)*
  • Company (Writers Theater Chicago) - Bernie Balbot (‘10)*e Cooper (‘10)*
  • Mamma Mia (Paramount Theater Aurora, IL) - Nick Cosgrove (‘10)*
  • Sex with Strangers (City Theater Pittsburgh) - Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Playing with Fire (Goldcat in Williamsburg) - Nick Ducassi (‘10)
  • Cabaret (Music Circus) - Hunter Herdlicka (‘10)
  • The Glass Menagerie (Sierra Madre Playhouse) - Ross Philips (‘10)
  • Cat On A Hot Tin Roof (Antaeus Theatre Company) - Ross Philips (‘10)
  • Holiday Inn (Broadway) - Lora Lee Gayer (‘10)
  • Aladdin (Broadway) - Daisy Hobbs (‘10)
  • Half Moon Bay (Lesser America) - John McKetta (‘10)
  • The Laramie Project (director, Bedford, NH) - Skye Scott (‘10)
  • BAZ: Star-Crossed-Love (For The Record) - Hunter Seagroves (‘10)
  • Cock (Kinetic) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo’s Nest (barebones) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)
  • Three Days in the Country (Kinetic) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)*
  • A Musical Christmas Carol (Pittsburgh CLO) - Erika Strasburg (‘10)*
  • An Inspector Calls (Pioneer Theatre) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • 1599 (Irondale) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • Three Days in the Country (Kinetic) - Katie Wieland (‘10)*
  • The Cherry Orchard (Broadway) - Kyle Beltran (‘09)*
  • Jekyl and Hyde (International Tour) - Zach Berger (‘09)*
  • The Bodyguard: The Musical (Paper Mill Playhouse) - Jarid Faubel (‘08)*
  • Pip’s Island (immersive children’s theater piece) - Nick Lehane (‘09)*
  • Twelfth Night (artistic director, Esperance Theater Company) - Charlie Murphy (‘09)*
  • The Christians (Mark Taper Forum) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Father Comes Home From the Wars  - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (asst. Director, Center Theater Group) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Seared (San Francisco Playhouse) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • Theatreworks) - Larry Powell (‘09)*
  • The Mousetrap (Arts Center of Coastal Carolina) - Ethan Saks (‘09)*
  • Pride and Prejudice (Arts Center of Coastal Carolina) - Ethan Saks (‘09)*
  • Peribanez (Quantum Theatre) -  Ethan Saks (‘09)*
  • Candide (New York City Opera) - Barrett Davis (‘08)*
  • Colorado Shakespeare Festival 2015-16 Season - Lindsay Kyler (‘08)*
  • Tuck Everlasting (Broadway) - Robert Lenzi (‘08)*
  • The Little Mermaid (La Mirada) - Tro Shaw (‘08)*
  • Hamilton (Broadway National Tour) - Mathenee Treco (‘08)*
  • Kinky Boots (Broadway National Tour) - Joseph Anthony Byrd (‘07)*
  • Bright Star (Broadway) - Patrick Cummings (‘07)*
  • This Is How It Ends (Summer Shorts at 59E59) - Patrick Cummings (‘07)*
  • American Psycho (Broadway) - Jordan Dean (‘07)*
  • King Charles III (Chicago Shakespeare) - Jordan Dean (‘07)*
  • The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time (producer, Broadway National Tour) - Kevin Emrick (‘07)
  • No Man’s Land (producer, West End) - Kevin Emrick (‘07)
  • The Present (producer, Broadway) - Kevin Emrick (‘07)
  • Where Storms Are Born (Williamstown) - Antwayn Hopper (‘07)*
  • Les Miserables (Broadway) - Devin Ilaw (‘07)*
  • Wicked (Broadway) - Kara Lindsay (‘07)*
  • Mary Poppins (North Carolina Theater) - Kara Lindsay (‘07)&
  • Dear Evan Hansen (Broadway and Second Stage) - Kristolyn Lloyd (‘07)*
  • Hamlet (Public Theater) - Kristolyn Lloyd (‘07)*
  • Where Storms Are Born (Williamstown) - Kristolyn Lloyd (‘07)*
  • House Rules (Ma-Yi Theater) - Jeffrey Omura (‘07)*
  • Hamlet (Public Theater) - Jeffrey Omura (‘07)*
  • Squash (The Flea) - Dan Amboyer (‘06)*
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses (Broadway) - Raffi Barsoumian (‘06)
  • Martin Luther On Trial (Pearl Theater) - Kersti Bryan (‘06)*
  • The Norman Conquests (Northern Stage, Dorset, Weston Playhouse) - Ashton Heyl (‘06)*
  • Les Miserables (Broadway) - Andrew Kober (‘06)*
  • Sousatzka (Toronto, Broadway-bound) - Sara Ford (‘05)*
  • Cats (Broadway) - Sara Ford (‘05)*
  • Phantom of the Opera (Broadway) - Sara Ford (‘05)*
  • Waitress (Broadway) - Drew Gehling (‘05)*
  • Guards at the Taj (Wooly Mammoth) - Ethan Hova (‘05)*
  • Cock (Kinetic Theater) - Ethan Hova (‘05)*
  • Arab Voice Festival (Abu Dhabi) - Ethan Hova (‘05)*
  • Daddy Long Legs (Off Broadway) - Will Reynolds (‘05)*
  • Producing Artistic Director, Intiman Theater - Andrew Russell (‘05)*
  • Noises Off (Broadway) - J.D. Goldblatt (‘04)*
  • Doctor Zhivago (Broadway) - J.D. Goldblatt (‘04)*
  • An American in Paris (Broadway) - Matt Scott (‘04)*
  • The Groundlings (improv theater) - Emily Wahlund (‘04)
  • Realpolitik (Teatre de Enjoli at Temporada Alta Theater Festival) - Jenny Beacraft (‘03)*
  • The Great Comet (Broadway) - Josh Groban*
  • Hamilton (Broadway) - Leslie Odom, Jr. (‘03)*
  • Hamilton (Broadway) - Rory O’Malley (‘03)
  • Peter and the Starcatcher (Actors Theater of Louisville) - Ben Pelteson (‘03)*
  • Dracula (Actors Theater of Louisville) - Ben Pelteson (‘03)*
  • You on the Moors Now (The Hypocrites) - Tien Doman (‘02)*
  • Shuffle Along (Broadway) - Leo Ash Evens (‘02)*
  • Mary Poppins (North Shore Music Theatre) - Molly Garner (‘02)*
  • The Taming of the Shrew (Shakespeare Theater DC) - Telly Leung (‘02)*
  • In Transit (Broadway) - Telly Leung (‘02)*
  • Allegiance (Broadway) - Telly Leung (‘02)*
  • Hamilton (Broadway) - Gregory Treco (‘02)*
  • Smokefall (MCC) - Zachary Quinto (‘99)*